WALDEN RINGETTE ASSOCIATION

Your 2017–2018 Schedule

Bunny 1 (Major)

Feb 4.2018 – 5pm @ TM Davies vs Valley2

Feb 10.2018 – 4pm @ RHP

Feb 11.2018 – 1pm @ Garson vs Sudbury2

Feb 17.2018 – 3:30pm @ TM Davies – combined practice with minor bunny team

Feb 24.2018 – 4pm @ RHP

Mar 11.2018 – 5pm @ TM Davies – practice

Mar 29.2018 – 6:30pm @ TM Davies - practice

 

Bunny 2 (Minor)

Feb 3.2018 – 4pm @ RHP

Feb 10.2018 – 5pm @ RHP

Feb 11.2018 - 10am @ TM Davies - practice

Feb 17.2018 – 3:30pm @ TM Davies – combined practice with major bunny team

Mar 10.2018 – 3:30pm @ TM Davies – practice

Mar 18.2018 – 5pm @ TM Davies - practice

 

Novice (U10)

Feb 3.2018 – 4:30pm @ TM Davies – practice

Feb 6.2018 – 6:30pm @ CSide vs Sudbury - playoff

Feb 9.2018 – 7pm @ Chelmsford vs Valley2

Feb 10.2018 – 4 to 5:30pm - @ TM Davies (please note ice time is 1.5hours )

Feb 15.2018 – 6:30pm @ TM Davies – practice

Feb 17.2018 – 4:30pm @ TM Davies – combined practice with petite team

Feb 22.2018 – 6:30pm @ TM Davies vs Valley1 - playoff

Feb 24.2018 – 4:30pm @ TM Davies – practice

Feb 25.2018 - 4pm @ RayPlourde vs Valley2 - playoff

Mar 8.2018 – 6:30pm @ TM Davies – practice

Mar 15.2018 – 6:30pm @ TM Davies – practice

Mar 23.2018 – 7pm @ Chelmsford – practice

Mar 31.2018 – 3:30pm @ TM Davies - practice

 

Petite (U12)

Feb 1.2018 – 6:30pm @ TM Davies vs Valley2

Feb 4.2018 – 3pm @ Garson vs Sudbury - playoff

Feb 11.2018 - 5pm @ TM Davies – practice

Feb 15.2018 – 7:30pm @ TM Davies - practice

Feb 17.2018 – 4:30pm @ TM Davies – combined practice with novice team

Feb 22.2018 – 7:30pm @ TM Davies vs Valley1 – playoff

Feb 24.2018 – 5pm @ RHP – practice

Feb 25.2018 – 5pm @ RayPlourde vs Valley2 – playoff

Mar 8.2018 – 7:30pm @ TM Davies – practice

Mar 15.2018 – 7:30pm @ TM Davies – practice

Mar 23.2018 – 8pm @ Chelmsford – practice

Mar 31.2018 – 4:30pm @ TM Davies - practice

 

Tween (U14)

Jan 29.2018 – 8pm @ TM Davies vs Valley

Feb 9.2018 – 8pm @ Chelmsford vs Sudbury

Feb 11.2018 – 6pm @ RayPlourde vs Valley

Feb 12.2018 – 8pm @ TM Davies vs Sudbury

Feb 20.2018 – 6:30pm @ CSide vs Sudbury – playoff

Feb 23.2018 – 7pm @ Chelmsford vs Valley - playoff

Feb 25.2018 - 5pm @ TM Davies - practice

Mar 19.2018 – 8pm @ TM Davies – practice

Mar 26.2018 – 8pm @ TM Davies - practice

 

Jr/Belle (U19)

Feb 1.2018 – 7:30pm @ TM Davies vs Sudbury

Feb 5.2018 – 8pm @ TM Davies vs Valley

Feb 13.2018 – 6:30pm @ CSide vs Sudbury

Feb 21.2018 – 8:30pm @ Centennial vs Valley

Feb 23.2018 – 8pm @ Chelmsford vs Valley

Feb 27.2018 – 6:30pm @ CSide vs Sudbury

Mar 19.2018 – 9pm @ TM Davies - practice

 

Open #1

Jan 29.2018 – 9pm @ TM Davies vs Valley1

Jan 31.2018 – 8:30pm @ Cambrian vs Sudbury

Feb 5.2018 – 9pm @ TM Davies vs Sudbury

Feb 7.2018 – 8:30pm @ Centennial vs Valley3

Feb 12.2018 – 9pm @ TM Davies vs Walden2 (Walden2 is home)

Feb 26.2018 – 9pm @ TM Davies vs Valley2

Mar 5.2018 – 8pm @ TM Davies vs Valley1

Mar 21.2018 – 8:30pm @ Centennial vs Valley2

Mar 26.2018 – 9pm @ TM Davies VS Walden #2 (Walden #2 is home)

 

Open #2

Jan 29.2018 – 8:30pm @ Ray Plourde vs Valley3

Feb 8.2018 – 7pm @ RayPlourde vs Valley2

Feb 12.2018 – 9pm @ TM Davies vs Walden1 (Walden2 is home)

Feb 21.2018 – 8:30pm @ Cambrian vs Sudbury

Feb 22.2018 – 7pm @ RayPlourde vs Valley4

Feb 26.2018 – 8pm @ TM Davies vs Valley1

Mar 5.2018 – 9pm @ TM Davies vs Valley3

Mar 5.2018 – 9pm @ TM Davies vs Valley3

Mar 19.2018 – 8:30pm @ Ray Plourde vs Valley1

Mar 26.2018 – 9pm @ TM Davies VS Walden #1 (Walden #2 is home)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jump to

Bunnies

Novice

Petite

Tween

Junior/

Belle

Open